medicar = to medicate transitive verb

medicar

transitive verb
transitive verb

English Translation of MEDICAR

transitive verb
: to medicate
medicarse reflexive verb
: to take medicine

Examples of MEDICAR

estar medicado to be on medication
jabón medicado medicated soap

Conjugation of MEDICAR

Conjugation
Irregular
  Present Preterit (Past) Imperfect Conditional Future Imperative Present Perfect Preterit Perfect Past Perfect (Pluperfect) Conditional Perfect Future Perfect Present Subjunctive Imperfect Subjunctive Future Subjunctive Present Perfect Subjunctive Past Perfect (Pluperfect) Subjunctive Future Perfect Subjunctive
yo medico mediqué medicaba medicaría medicaré   he medicado hube medicado había medicado habría medicado habré medicado medique medicara medicare haya medicado hubiera medicado hubiere medicado
medicas medicaste medicabas medicarías medicarás medica has medicado hubiste medicado habías medicado habrías medicado habrás medicado mediques medicaras medicares hayas medicado hubieras medicado hubieres medicado
él medica medicó medicaba medicaría medicará medique ha medicado hubo medicado había medicado habría medicado habrá medicado medique medicara medicare haya medicado hubiera medicado hubiere medicado
nos. medicamos medicamos medicábamos medicaríamos medicaremos mediquemos hemos medicado hubimos medicado habíamos medicado habríamos medicado habremos medicado mediquemos medicáramos medicáremos hayamos medicado hubiéramos medicado hubiéremos medicado
vos. medicáis medicasteis medicabais medicaríais medicaréis medicad habéis medicado hubisteis medicado habíais medicado habríais medicado habréis medicado mediquéis medicarais medicareis hayáis medicado hubierais medicado hubiereis medicado
ellos medican medicaron medicaban medicarían medicarán mediquen han medicado hubieron medicado habían medicado habrían medicado habrán medicado mediquen medicaran medicaren hayan medicado hubieran medicado hubieren medicado
  Present Preterit (Past) Imperfect
yo medico mediqué medicaba
medicas medicaste medicabas
el/ella/
Ud.
medica medicó medicaba
nosotros medicamos medicamos medicábamos
vosotros medicáis medicasteis medicabais
ellos/ellas/
Uds.
medican medicaron medicaban
  Conditional Future Imperative
yo medicaría medicaré  
medicarías medicarás medica
el/ella/
Ud.
medicaría medicará medique
nosotros medicaríamos medicaremos mediquemos
vosotros medicaríais medicaréis medicad
ellos/ellas/
Uds.
medicarían medicarán mediquen
  Present Perfect Preterit Perfect Past Perfect (Pluperfect)
yo he medicado hube medicado había medicado
has medicado hubiste medicado habías medicado
el/ella/
Ud.
ha medicado hubo medicado había medicado
nosotros hemos medicado hubimos medicado habíamos medicado
vosotros habéis medicado hubisteis medicado habíais medicado
ellos/ellas/
Uds.
han medicado hubieron medicado habían medicado
  Conditional Perfect Future Perfect  
yo habría medicado habré medicado  
habrías medicado habrás medicado  
el/ella/
Ud.
habría medicado habrá medicado  
nosotros habríamos medicado habremos medicado  
vosotros habríais medicado habréis medicado  
ellos/ellas/
Uds.
habrían medicado habrán medicado  
  Present Subjunctive Imperfect Subjunctive Future Subjunctive
yo medique medicara medicare
mediques medicaras medicares
el/ella/
Ud.
medique medicara medicare
nosotros mediquemos medicáramos medicáremos
vosotros mediquéis medicarais medicareis
ellos/ellas/
Uds.
mediquen medicaran medicaren
  Present Perfect Subjunctive Past Perfect (Pluperfect) Subjunctive Future Perfect Subjunctive
yo haya medicado hubiera medicado hubiere medicado
hayas medicado hubieras medicado hubieres medicado
el/ella/
Ud.
haya medicado hubiera medicado hubiere medicado
nosotros hayamos medicado hubiéramos medicado hubiéremos medicado
vosotros hayáis medicado hubierais medicado hubiereis medicado
ellos/ellas/
Uds.
hayan medicado hubieran medicado hubieren medicado
Present Participle: medicando
Past Participle: medicado

Seen & Heard

What made you want to look up medicar? Please tell us where you read or heard it (including the quote, if possible).